Special/AAA Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

500x60-70x9-6mm. Guitar.

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

MDIS
€6.85
Sign up to get notified when this product is back in stock

Availability: Out of stock

Description

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Special/AAA Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard
Wood Indian Rosewood
Quality Special / AAA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No

Downloads