Special/AAA Brazilian Cedar Neck

Special/AAA Brazilian Cedar Neck

2nd/A Guitar Cedar Neck for Heel

Rating:
100 % of 100

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

650x75<80x22mm

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

was €7.30 Special Price €6.57
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
51209

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

Origin: Central America, South America, Caribbean

Other names: Cedro, Spanish cedar

Density: 370-560 kg/m3 23-35 lbs/ft3

Uses: Guitar necks, heels, braces and kerfing

The heartwood

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Cedrela odorata
Wood Brazilian Cedar
Quality 2nd / A
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS

We found other products you might like!
MORE FROM Madinter Tonewoods