Classical Indian Rosewood Bridge

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

185X35X12mm approx.

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

MPI
€2.40
  • Buy 16 for €2.18 each and save 10%

Availability: In stock

Description

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Classical Indian Rosewood Bridge
Wood Indian Rosewood
Quality No
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No

Downloads

You may also be interested in the following product(s)