Cedar Rounded Kerfed Lining Cedar Rounded Kerfed Lining
1st/AA Brazilian Cedar Neck

1st/AA Brazilian Cedar Neck

Bagpipe Controlled Sources African Blackwood Set

Botanical name: Dalbergia melanoxylon

Set of 12 pieces:

1 (115 x 65 x 65mm)

1 (360 x 45 x 45mm)

1 (160 x 40 x 40mm)

2 (320 x 37 x 37mm)

2 (230 x 37 x 37mm)

2 (160 x 37 x 37mm)

2 (100 x 37 x 37mm)

1 (130 x 37 x 37mm)

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

€122.70
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
CWMGJG

Botanical name: Dalbergia melanoxylon

Origin: Dry savanna regions of central and southern Africa

Other Names: African Blackwood, Mpingo (Swahili), Granadillo

Average density: 79lbs/ft3 - 1,270kg/m3

Uses: Musical instru

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Dalbergia melanoxylon
Wood African Blackwood
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS

MORE FROM Madinter Tonewoods