Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 21 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Ukelele Cocobolo Set

More Views

Ukelele Cocobolo Set

MUJCB

Quick Overview

(320x110x4.5mm) x2 & (470x65x4mm) x2

 

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€21.20  Taxes not included
€21.20  Taxes not included

-OR-

Details

Scientific name: Dalbergia retusa

Origin: Sputh Mexico and Central America

Other names: Cocobolo, Cocobola

Average density: 69lbs/ft3 - 1095kg/m3

Uses: Guitar back and sides, binding, turnery

Cocobolo can be seen

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name Ukelele Cocobolo Set
Wood Cocobolo
Pickup Type N/A
Quality No
Air shipping allowed No
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured No
Price 21.2
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register