1st/AA Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard 1st/AA Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard
Special/AAA Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard

Special/AAA Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard

2nd/A Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard

Rating:
87 % of 100

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

530x60-70x9-6mm. Guitar.

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

€3.65
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
50865
  • Buy 6 for €2.92 each and save 20%
  • Buy 11 for €2.74 each and save 25%

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Dalbergia latifolia
Wood Indian Rosewood
Quality 2nd / A
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS

MORE FROM Madinter Tonewoods