• Purchasing this item will earn you 91 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Special/AAA Flamed Brazilian Cedar Neck

More Views

Previous

Classical Cedar Neck 660mm for pegs

Previous

Guitar Zebrawood Neck

Special/AAA Flamed Brazilian Cedar Neck

MMCFE

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata


650x83x24mm

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€91.60  Taxes not included
€91.60  Taxes not included

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata
Origin: Central America, South America, Caribbean, West Indies
Other names: Cedro, Spanish cedar
Density: 370-560 kg/m3 23-35 lbs/ft3
Uses: Necks and heels

This is the ideal wood f

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name Special/AAA Flamed Brazilian Cedar Neck
Wood Brazilian Cedar
Pickup Type No
Quality Special / AAA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured No
Price 91.6
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register