Classical Cedar Neck 650mm Ebony strip

Be the first to review this product

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata. Origin: Brazil

650mm scale. Width at the nut 52mm. Width at 12th fret 65mm.
Diameter of the tuning machine hole 10mm. Distance between holes 35mm. Height of heel incl. neck 100mm.

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

MMACE650
€58.15
  • Buy 6 for €52.00 each and save 11%

Availability: In stock

Description

Details

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

Origin: Central America, South America, Caribbean

Other names: Cedro, Spanish cedar

Density: 370-560 kg/m3 23-35 lbs/ft3

Uses: Guitar necks, heels, braces and kerfing

The heartwood

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Classical Cedar Neck 650mm Ebony strip
Wood Brazilian Cedar, Ebony, Indian Rosewood
Quality No
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Downloads