• Purchasing this item will earn you 238 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Special/AAA Acoustic Madagascar Rosewood Set

More Views

Previous

Acoustic Padouk Set

Previous

Special/AAA Acoustic Indian Rosewood Set

Special/AAA Acoustic Madagascar Rosewood Set

MAJPAS

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Dalbergia baronii Origin: Madagascar  

(550/560x210x5mm) x2 approx. & (800/820x120/130x4mm) x2

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€238.55  Taxes not included
€238.55  Taxes not included

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia baronii

Origin: Madagascar

Other names: Palisander, Palosanto de Madagascar

Average density: 58lbs/ft3 - 935kg/m3

Its color is varied and can range tremendously, from violet through shades of

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name Special/AAA Acoustic Madagascar Rosewood Set
Wood Madagascar Rosewood
Pickup Type N/A
Quality Special / AAA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured No
Price 238.55
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register