Special/AAA Classical Indian Rosewood Set Special/AAA Classical Indian Rosewood Set
2nd/A Acoustic Indian Rosewood Set

2nd/A Acoustic Indian Rosewood Set

3rd/B Acoustic Indian Rosewood Set

Rating:
90 % of 100

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

(550/560x210x5mm) x2 & (800/820x120/130x3/4mm) x2

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

€46.55
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
50694
  • Buy 5 for €43.98 each and save 6%

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Dalbergia latifolia
Wood Indian Rosewood
Quality 3rd / B
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS

MORE FROM Madinter Tonewoods