Classical Cocobolo BridgeClassical Cocobolo Bridge
Acoustic Padouk bridge

Acoustic Padouk bridge

Cocobolo Bookmatched Headplate

2x(220x50x4mm)

 

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

was €6.50 Special Price €5.85
Taxes not included
Availability: Out of stock
SKU
50937

Scientific name: Dalbergia retusa

Origin: Sputh Mexico and Central America

Other names: Cocobolo, Cocobola

Average density: 69lbs/ft3 - 1095kg/m3

Uses: Guitar back and sides, binding, turnery

Cocobolo can be seen

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical nameDalbergia retusa
WoodCocobolo
Air shipping allowedYes
CITESYes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account