Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Acoustic FSC® 100% American Mahogany Set

More Views

Acoustic FSC® 100% American Mahogany Set

FSCMAJCA

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Swietenia macrophylla Origin: Guatemala

(550x210/215x4.5mm) x2 & (820/850x130/140x4mm) x2br

 


 


FSC


 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€62.15
  • Buy 6 for €58.00 each and save 7%

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Swietenia macrophylla

Origin: Central South America

Other names: Honduran Mahogany, Genuine Mahogany, Big-Leaf Mahogany, Caoba Americana.

Average density: 37lbs/ft3 - 590kg/m3

Uses: Guitar necks, heels,

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name Acoustic FSC® 100% American Mahogany Set
Wood American Mahogany
Quality No
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured N/A
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register