Acoustic Flamed European Ash Set

Be the first to review this product

Botanical name: Fraxinus excelsior
Origin: Europe


(550x210x5mm) x2 & (810x120x4mm) x2 aprox.

MAJFFE
€67.75

Availability: In stock

Description

Details

Botanical name: Fraxinus excelsior
Origin: Europe
Other names: Fresno Europeo
Density: 600-700-750 kg/m3


These European Ash sets have a spectacular flame which is very uncommon in this kind of wood. In addition to the bright sound and high harmonics of European Ash, these sets have a unique look that will set the difference on your guitar.

The heartwood is a light to medium brown color, though darker streaks can also be seen. Sapwood can be very wide, and tends to be lighter; not always clearly or sharply demarcated from heartwood.
The grain is almost always straight and regular, sets that are flamed or figured are uncommon in European Ash.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Acoustic Flamed European Ash Set
Wood European Ash
Quality No
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES No
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Downloads