1st/AA Classical Cypress Set

1st/AA Classical Cypress Set

Special/AAA Classical Cypress Set

Botanical name: Cupressus sempervirens Origin: Mediterranean

(550x200x4mm) x2 & (800x110x3mm) x2

was €128.65 Special Price €109.35
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
50958
Botanical name: Cupressus sempervirens
Origin: Mediterranean
Other names: Ciprés
Uses: Backs and sides (flamenco guitar)

This is a clear colored wood with a very characteristic aroma and very highly regarded.
It is known for being durable and easily worked.
Cypress is mentioned in several Biblical passages and some scholars believe that it is the "gopher-wood" out of which Noah was instructed to build the ark.
We only use Cypress for flamenco guitars.
More Information
Botanical name Cupressus sempervirens
Wood Cypress
Quality Special / AAA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES No
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS