Special/AAA Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard Special/AAA Guitar Indian Rosewood Fingerboard
Special Acoustic Pao Ferro Set

Special Acoustic Pao Ferro Set

3rd/B Acoustic Indian Rosewood Set

Rating:
90 % of 100

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

(550/560x210x5mm) x2 & (800/820x120/130x3/4mm) x2

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

€46.30
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
MAJI3
  • Buy 5 for €43.98 each and save 5%

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Dalbergia latifolia
Wood Indian Rosewood
Quality 3rd / B
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Item Returns This item can be returned
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS

MORE FROM Madinter Tonewoods