3rd/B Classical Indian Rosewood Set 3rd/B Classical Indian Rosewood Set
1st/AA Classical Indian Rosewood Set

1st/AA Classical Indian Rosewood Set

2nd/A Classical Indian Rosewood Set

Rating:
100 % of 100

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

(550x200x4mm) x2 & (800x100<110x3mm) x2

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

€52.50
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
MCJI2
  • Buy 5 for €49.40 each and save 6%

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Dalbergia latifolia
Wood Indian Rosewood
Quality 2nd / A
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS

We found other products you might like!
MORE FROM Madinter Tonewoods