• Purchasing this item will earn you 13 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Special/AAA Brazilian Cedar Neck

More Views

Previous

Classical Cedar Neck 650mm Ebony strip

Previous

European Maple Neck Quartersawn 720x100x25-30mm

Special/AAA Brazilian Cedar Neck

MMCE

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

650x75<80x25mm

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€13.75

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

Origin: Central America, South America, Caribbean

Other names: Cedro, Spanish cedar

Density: 370-560 kg/m3 23-35 lbs/ft3

Uses: Guitar necks, heels, braces and kerfing

The heartwood

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name Special/AAA Brazilian Cedar Neck
Wood Brazilian Cedar
Quality Special / AAA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured N/A
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register