Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 11 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
FSC® 100% American Mahogany Heel Block

More Views

Previous

1st/AA Brazilian Cedar Neck

Previous

1st/AA African Mahogany Neck Blank

FSC® 100% American Mahogany Heel Block

FSCMZBCA

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Swietenia macrophylla

150x85x75 mm

 


 


FSC


 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€11.25

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Swietenia macrophylla

Origin: Central South America

Other names: Honduran Mahogany, Genuine Mahogany, Big-Leaf Mahogany, Caoba Americana.

Average density: 37lbs/ft3 - 590kg/m3

Uses: Guitar necks, heels,

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name FSC® 100% American Mahogany Heel Block
Wood American Mahogany
Quality No
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured N/A
Price 11.25
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register