Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 19 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Bass Rock Maple Neck

More Views

Previous

Guitar Flamed European Maple Neck Through

Previous

Guitar Rock Maple Neck

Bass Rock Maple Neck

MMRMB

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Acer saccharum860x110x30mm

Availability: In stock

€19.85

-OR-

Details

Rock Maple (Acer saccharum), also know as Sugar Maple, is a species of maple native to the hardwood forests of northeastern North America, from Nova Scotia to southern Ontario, and down to Georgia and Texas. This wood is creamy white with a reddish tinge and usually has a straight grain, although sometimes it can be curly or wavy.
Fine brown growth rings give an attractive figure on plain sawn surfaces, and the texture is fine and even.
Other names: White Maple, Sugar Maple, Hard Maple

Additional Information

Name Bass Rock Maple Neck
Wood American Maple
Quality Standard
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES No
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured N/A
Price 19.85
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register