Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 6 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
2nd/A Guitar Cedar Neck for Heel

More Views

Previous

Classical Cedar Neck 660mm

2nd/A Guitar Cedar Neck for Heel

MZCM

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

650x75<80x22mm

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€6.15
  • Buy 16 for €5.00 each and save 19%

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

Origin: Central America, South America, Caribbean

Other names: Cedro, Spanish cedar

Density: 370-560 kg/m3 23-35 lbs/ft3

Uses: Guitar necks, heels, braces and kerfing

The heartwood

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name 2nd/A Guitar Cedar Neck for Heel
Wood Brazilian Cedar
Quality 2nd / A
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured N/A
Price 6.15
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register