Spruce back reinforcing strip Spruce back reinforcing strip
Traditional Sapele Kerfed Lining

Traditional Sapele Kerfed Lining

Guitar Madagascar Rosewood "Rio" Fingerboard

Rating:
100 % of 100

Botanical name: Dalbergia baronii

530x70x9mm. Guitar. "Rio" style.

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

€37.95
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
MDAR

Botanical name: Dalbergia baronii

Origin: Madagascar

Other names: Palisander, Palosanto de Madagascar

Average density: 58lbs/ft3 - 935kg/m3

Its color is varied and can range tremendously, from violet through shades of

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Dalbergia baronii
Wood Madagascar Rosewood
Quality Standard
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS