african blackwood bagpipes Bagpipe Controlled Sources African Blackwood Set
American Mahogany Neck

American Mahogany Neck

1st/AA Brazilian Cedar Neck

Rating:
100 % of 100

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata

650x75<80x25mm

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

€10.90
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
50980
  • Buy 20 for €9.81 each and save 10%

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata
Origin: Central America, South America, Caribbean, West Indies
Other names: Cedro, Spanish cedar
Density: 370-560 kg/m3 23-35 lbs/ft3
Uses: Necks and heels

This is the ideal wood f

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Cedrela odorata
Wood Brazilian Cedar
Quality 1st / AA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS

We found other products you might like!
MORE FROM Madinter Tonewoods