Special Acoustic Pao Ferro Set Special Acoustic Pao Ferro Set
Special/AAA Brazilian Cedar Neck

Special/AAA Brazilian Cedar Neck

Special Classical Pao Ferro Set

Rating:
100 % of 100

Botanic Name: Macherium scleroxylon.

(550x185-200x4mm) x2 & (800x110x3mm) x2

€71.75
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
MCJPF
  • Buy 5 for €68.16 each and save 5%

Botanic Name: Macherium scleroxylon. Origin: Brazil.

Other names: Brazilian Ironwood, Leopardtree

Density: 1010 kg/m3

This specie is similar to the Indian Rosewood. The heartwood is reddish brown. It is very strong wood, heavier than Indian Rosewood for example. It is seasons slowly with very little deformation and it is a nonporus wood, very easy to work on.

More Information
Botanical name Macherium scleroxylon
Wood Pao Ferro
Quality Special / AAA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES No
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS