Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 153 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Classical Cocobolo Set

More Views

Previous

Set of Kingwood for Bagpipes

Previous

Acoustic Cocobolo Set

Classical Cocobolo Set

MCJCB

Quick Overview

(560x200-190x4.5mm) x2 & (780x100x4.5mm) x2

 

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: Out of stock

€153.45  Taxes not included

Details

Scientific name: Dalbergia retusa

Origin: Sputh Mexico and Central America

Other names: Cocobolo, Cocobola

Average density: 69lbs/ft3 - 1095kg/m3

Uses: Guitar back and sides, binding, turnery

Cocobolo can be seen

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name Classical Cocobolo Set
Wood Cocobolo
Pickup Type No
Quality No
Air shipping allowed No
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured No
Price 153.45
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register