Special/AAA Classical Madagascar Rosewood Set

Botanical Name: Dalbergia baronii. Origin: Madagascar.

(550x200x4mm) x2 approx. & (800x110x3mm) x2 

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

MCJPAS
€155.00

Availability: In stock

Description

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia baronii

Origin: Madagascar

Other names: Palisander, Palosanto de Madagascar

Average density: 58lbs/ft3 - 935kg/m3

Its color is varied and can range tremendously, from violet through shades of

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Special/AAA Classical Madagascar Rosewood Set
Wood Madagascar Rosewood
Quality Special / AAA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No

Downloads