Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 52 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
2nd/A Acoustic Indian Rosewood Set

More Views

Previous

Acoustic Monkeypod Set

Previous

Classical FSC® 100% American Mahogany Set

2nd/A Acoustic Indian Rosewood Set

MAJI2

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

(550/560x210x5mm) x2 & (800/820x120/130x4mm) x2

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: €58.05

Special Price €52.25

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name 2nd/A Acoustic Indian Rosewood Set
Wood Indian Rosewood
Quality 2nd / A
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured N/A
Price 58.05
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register