Master Acoustic Madagascar Rosewood Set

Botanical name: Dalbergia baronii. Origin: Madagascar.

(550/560x210x5mm) x2 approx. & (800/820x120/130x4mm) x2

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

MAJPAM
€250.00

Availability: In stock

Description

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia baronii

Origin: Madagascar

Other names: Palisander, Palosanto de Madagascar

Average density: 58lbs/ft3 - 935kg/m3

Its color is varied and can range tremendously, from violet through shades of

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Master Acoustic Madagascar Rosewood Set
Wood Madagascar Rosewood
Quality Master
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No

Downloads