Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 65 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
1st/AA Classical Indian RosewoodSet

More Views

Previous

2nd/A Classical Indian Rosewood Set

Previous

Special/AAA Classical Indian Rosewood Set

1st/AA Classical Indian RosewoodSet

MCJI1

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

(550x180-200x4mm) x2 & (800x100<110x3mm) x2

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: €69.20  Taxes not included

Special Price €65.74  Taxes not included

  • Buy 6 for €64.00 each and save 3%

Regular Price: €69.20  Taxes not included

Special Price €65.74  Taxes not included

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name 1st/AA Classical Indian RosewoodSet
Wood Indian Rosewood
Pickup Type N/A
Quality 1st / AA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured No
Price 69.2
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Also Purchased