Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 48 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Acoustic Bubinga Set

More Views

Previous

3 Pairs of Sides Set

Previous

Classical Bubinga Set

Acoustic Bubinga Set

MAJB

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Guibourtia demeusei. Origin: Africa

(550/560x210x5mm) x2 & (800/820x120/130x4mm) x2

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€48.35
  • Buy 6 for €44.50 each and save 8%

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Guibourtia demeusei

Origin: Equatorial Africa

Other names: Bubinga, Kevazingo

Average density: 56lbs/ft3 - 890kg/m3

Uses: Guitar back and sides, tops, necks, drum shells, harps, etc.

The heartwo

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name Acoustic Bubinga Set
Wood Bubinga
Quality No
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured N/A
Price 48.35
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register