3rd/B Classical Indian Rosewood Set

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

(550x200x4mm) x2 & (800x100<110x3mm) x2

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

MCJI3
€38.10
  • Buy 6 for €34.00 each and save 11%

-OR-

Availability: In stock

Description

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name 3rd/B Classical Indian Rosewood Set
Wood Indian Rosewood
Quality 3rd / B
Air shipping allowed No
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No

Downloads