Classical Cocobolo Set Classical Cocobolo Set
2nd/A Acoustic Red Cedar Soundboard

2nd/A Acoustic Red Cedar Soundboard

Acoustic Cocobolo Set

(560x220x4.5mm) x2 & (840x135x4.5mm) x2

 

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

€190.45
Taxes not included
Availability: In stock
SKU
MAJCB

Scientific name: Dalbergia retusa

Origin: Sputh Mexico and Central America

Other names: Cocobolo, Cocobola

Average density: 69lbs/ft3 - 1095kg/m3

Uses: Guitar back and sides, binding, turnery

Cocobolo can be seen

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

More Information
Botanical name Dalbergia retusa
Wood Cocobolo
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

RELATED PRODUCTS