Special/AAA Flamed Brazilian Cedar Neck

Be the first to review this product

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata


650x83x24mm

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

MMCFE
€90.20

Availability: In stock

Description

Details

Botanical name: Cedrela odorata
Origin: Central America, South America, Caribbean, West Indies
Other names: Cedro, Spanish cedar
Density: 370-560 kg/m3 23-35 lbs/ft3
Uses: Necks and heels

This is the ideal wood f

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Name Special/AAA Flamed Brazilian Cedar Neck
Wood Brazilian Cedar
Quality Special / AAA
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Downloads