Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 2 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Acoustic Indian Rosewood Bridge

More Views

Acoustic Indian Rosewood Bridge

MAPI

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

200x50x12mm aprox.

 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€2.45  Taxes not included
  • Buy 16 for €2.19 each and save 11%
€2.45  Taxes not included

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia

Origin: East India

Other names: East Indian Rosewood, Palisander, Palosanto de India

Density: 650-850 kg/m3 40-53 lbs/ft3

Uses: Backs and sides, bridges, headplates, fingerboards

<

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name Acoustic Indian Rosewood Bridge
Wood Indian Rosewood
Pickup Type No
Quality No
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured No
Price 2.45
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register