Cart0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

    • Purchasing this item will earn you 8 Seeds
    • Applies only to registered customers, may vary when logged in.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
American Mahogany Neck for Heel

More Views

American Mahogany Neck for Heel

MMZCA

Quick Overview

Botanical name: Swietenia macrophylla


650x80x25 mm


 


This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Availability: In stock

€8.95  Taxes not included
  • Buy 10 for €7.75 each and save 14%
€8.95  Taxes not included

-OR-

Details

Botanical name: Swietenia macrophylla

Origin: Central South America

Other names: Honduran Mahogany, Genuine Mahogany, Big-Leaf Mahogany, Caoba Americana.

Average density: 37lbs/ft3 - 590kg/m3

Uses: Guitar necks, heels,

 

This product requires a CITES permit to be shipped outside the European Union. In such cases, a fee of 65€ will be added to the order at checkout, and shipment will be delayed until the permit is obtained.
For shipments within the European Union, a permit is not required.
For more information on CITES regulations, please access madinter.com/cites.

Additional Information

Name American Mahogany Neck for Heel
Wood American Mahogany
Pickup Type No
Quality No
Air shipping allowed Yes
CITES Yes
PDF File No
PDF Name No
Youtube link No
Is featured No
Price 8.95
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register